Mike Keriakos  is a digital executive and entrepreneur with a proven track record of an IPO on the NYSE. In 2015, he co-founded and became CEO of Curacity, a marketing technology and data analytics company serving the hospitality industry. Prior to that, Mike cofounded Everyday Health in 2002 and as its President he led their M&A activities to expand its footprint which aided in increased ad revenue from $6 million to $130 million within seven years. He sat on the company’s Board and saw it through its successful IPO on the NYSE in 2014. Currently, Mike is an active Board member for three companies: Curacity; Littlest Lamb, an orphanage in Egypt; and Qui Tequilla, where he is also cofounder of the award-winning extra anejo tequila. Mike is also a founding investor and co-founder of Rebbl.co in partnership with Not For Sale Campaign (to prevent human trafficking), and he is an advisor to the CEO of Quincy Jones’ Playground Sessions. Previously, he was a Board member of Qwiki and advised that company through its $52 million acquisition by Yahoo! Mike lives in New York City with his wife and their two sons.

MIKE KERIAKOS

Title: CEO and Co-founder
Formerly: President and Co-founder of Everyday Health, Inc. 
Favorite travel destination: 
Lake Como, Italy
Read Mike’s Blog on LinkedIn

Bio here orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque tortor mauris, pretium ut purus sit amet, facilisis ultrices nulla. Integer fermentum fringilla sapien id venenatis. In hac habitasse platea dictumst. Sed accumsan velit in fringilla maximus. Vivamus ac felis eget nisl maximus pretium. Maecenas dictum, nibh eu euismod aliquet, nibh tellus pulvinar nisl, nec bibendum magna ipsum et elit. Vivamus auctor elementum arcu a ultrices. Aliquam odio nunc, sagittis sit amet odio quis, pharetra placerat nulla.   Connect on LinkedIn

NICK SLAVIN

Title: President and Co-Founder
Formerly: Portfolio Manager, Starwood Capital Group; Princeton
Favorite travel destination: Martha's Vineyard

 
 
Patrick%2BWebsite.jpg

PATRICK DUFFY

Title: Chief Revenue Officer
Formerly: Regional Director of Revenue Management, Real Hospitality Group
Favorite travel destination: 
Somewhere I have not been yet

Joe-DeMarzio.png

HANS SCHULTE

Title: Director, Customer Success
Formerly: Associate Director of Client Services, Visto
Favorite travel destination: 
Lake Placid, NY

Joe-DeMarzio.png

JOE DeMARZIO

Title: Director, Strategic Accounts, U.S.
Formerly: Customer Success Senior Technical Lead, Triptease
Favorite travel destination: 
Amalfi Coast, Italy

 
Evan Website.png

EVAN AGATSTON

Title: Director, Marketing & Analytics
Formerly: OPKO Diagnostics; Union College and WashU Law
Favorite travel destination: 
Steve and Larry’s House in Mykonos, Greece

LAUREN CHOI

Title: Customer Success Associate
Formerly: Student at Cornell University, School of Hotel Administration
Favorite travel destination: 
London, UK

CATHLEEN LYU

Title: Customer Success Associate
Formerly: Student at Cornell University, School of Hotel Administration
Favorite travel destination: 
Sydney, Australia