Mike-Keriakos-SQ.png

MIKE KERIAKOS

Title: CEO and Co-founder
Formerly: President and Co-founder of Everyday Health, Inc.
Favorite travel destination: Lake Como, Italy
Read Mike’s Blog on LinkedIn

Mike Keriakos is a digital executive and entrepreneur with a proven track record of an IPO on the NYSE. In 2015, he co-founded and became CEO of Curacity, a marketing technology and data analytics company serving the luxury hospitality category. Prior to that, Mike cofounded Everyday Health in 2002 and as its President he led their M&A activities to expand its footprint which aided in increased ad revenue from $6 million to $130 million within seven years. He sat on the company’s Board and saw it through its successful IPO on the NYSE in 2014. Currently, Mike is an active Board member for three companies: Curacity; Littlest Lamb, an orphanage in Egypt; and Qui Tequilla, where he is also cofounder of the award-winning extra anejo tequila. Mike is also a founding investor and co-founder of Rebbl.co in partnership with Not For Sale Campaign (to prevent human trafficking), and he is an advisor to the CEO of Quincy Jones’ Playground Sessions. Previously, he was a Board member of Qwiki and advised that company through its $52 million acquisition by Yahoo! Mike lives in New York City with his wife and their two sons.